Legal information SG DESIGN
1-Presentation of the websiteAccording to article 6 of Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner:

SARL SG DESIGN

To the capital of €45000

Registered under Number RCS 810 759 696 – R.C. S Tours

APE – 7111 Z

Head office: 60 Avenue Georges Pompidou 37700 St-Pierre-des-Corps

Publication Manager: Stéphanie Ghérissi

Webmaster: Stéphane Gourichon – Stephgourich (at) URgmail.com

Host: http://www.ovh.com

2-General conditions of use of the site and the services proposed

The use of the site implies full acceptance of the following general terms of use. The site is updated regularly by the agency SG DESIGN. In the same way, the legal terms can be changed at any time, so users of the site are invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally available to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by the agency which will then endeavour to communicate beforehand to the users the dates and times of the intervention.

3-Description of services provided

The purpose of the site is to provide information about all of the company’s activities.

SG DESIGN strives to provide as accurate information as possible. However, it may not be held liable for omissions, misstatements and deficiencies in the update, either by its fact or by the third party partners providing such information.

All the information indicated on the site is likely to evolve. On the other hand, the information contained therein is not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4-Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website may not be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user commits to accessing the site by using a new, non-virus-containing hardware and a last-generation browser that is updated.

SG DESIGN shall not be liable for the direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the SG DESIGN site, resulting either from the use of equipment not complying with the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

5-intellectual property and counterfeits

SG DESIGN owns the intellectual property rights or owns the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of All or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, unless prior written consent of: SG DESIGN.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the items contained therein shall be considered as constituting an infringement and pursued in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6-Personal data management

In France, personal data are protected in particular by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site information can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site, the user’s ISP, the Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any case SG DESIGN collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he or she proceeds with their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site www.sg-design.fr, the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 et seq. of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on information technology, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the part, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information from the site user www.sg-design.fr  is not published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the takeover of SG DESIGN and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be obliged to the same obligation to conserve and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site.

The site is declared to the CNIL under the number: 1668320

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

7-Hypertext links and cookies

The site www.sg-design.fr  has a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of SG DESIGN. However, SG DESIGN does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites so visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the site www.sg-design.fr is likely to cause cookie (s) to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate further navigation on the site, and also aim to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can set up his or her computer in the following way to deny the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: Tool tab/Internet Options. Click Privacy and choose Block All cookies. Confirm OK.

Under Netscape: Edit/Preferences tab. Click Advanced and choose Disable Cookies. Confirm OK.

8-Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.sg-design.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is made to the competent courts of tours.

9-The main laws concerned

Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to information technology, files and freedoms.

Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

10-Glossary

User: Internet users connecting, using the site above.

11-Credit Images

  • Agency logos created by: SG DESIGN
  • Drawings, plans, images and logotypes of all pages and tabs: SG DESIGN
  • Photo Credits – Ryan McGuire: Gratisography

All the images in this site are copyrighted. However, you can use them for a non-profit purpose and if you specify the names of the project designers.

12-Copyright © – Re-use of contents

Reproduction on electronic media

The reproduction of all or part of the content, the logo and the iconography of this site on an electronic medium is authorized subject to:

  • The addition of the source and the following statement in a clear and legible manner:

“© SG Design – rights reserved”.

  • The information used must be for personal, associative or professional purposes only; Any use for commercial or advertising purposes is excluded.
  • This authorisation does not apply to Internet sites disseminating information of a polemical, pornographic, xenophobic or possible nature, to a greater extent impair the sensitivity of the largest number.

The reproduction on paper

The logo, iconography and reproduction of the pages of this site on a paper medium is permitted, subject to compliance with the following three conditions:

  • Free of charge,
  • Respect for the integrity of the reproduced documents (no alteration or alteration of any kind)
  • Explicit quote from the site www.sg-design.fr As a source
  • Mention “© sg design – rights reserved”.
  • Reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.

For any other use contact us: Here